CMVM
skip
Language
pageBackground
Information disclosure system
The information disclosed is a copy of the data submitted to the CMVM in compliance with legislation and regulations in force and is the sole responsibility of the respective entity.

Financial intermediaries registered with the CMVM

Corporate bodies

Banco BPI, SA

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Members
Position
Beginning of term
     
Fernando Maria Costa Duarte Ulrich
Chairman 26/04/2017
António Bernardo Aranha da Gama Lobo Xavier
Vice-Chairman 26/04/2017
Pablo Arturo Forero Calderon
Chair of the Executive Committee 26/04/2017
Natividad Pilar Capella Pifarré
Non-Executive Director 19/10/2018
Lluís Vendrell Pí
Non-Executive Director 26/04/2017
Cristina Rios de Amorim Baptista
Non-Executive Director 26/04/2017
José Alberto Ferreira Pena do Amaral
Executive Director 26/04/2017
Gonzalo Maria Gortázar Rotaeche
Non-Executive Director 26/04/2017
António José Rebelo de Andrade Cabral
Executive Director 09/07/2018
Alexandre Cardoso Marta de Lucena e Vale
Executive Director 26/04/2017
António Farinha Morais
Executive Director 26/04/2017
Francisco Manuel Grade Barbeira
Executive Director 26/04/2017
Ignacio Alvarez Rendueles Villar
Executive Director 26/04/2017
João Pedro Tenreiro Lucas de Oliveira e Costa
Executive Director 26/04/2017
Tomas Jervell
Non-Executive Director 26/04/2017
Pedro Simões de Almeida Bissaia Barreto
Executive Director 26/04/2017
Maria de Fátima Henriques da Silva Barros Bertoldi
Non-Executive Director 23/02/2018
Javier Pano Riera
Non-Executive Director 26/04/2017

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

Members
Position
Beginning of term
     
Carlos Manuel Teixeira Osorio de Castro
Chairman 26/04/2017
António Agostinho Cardoso da Conceição Guedes
Vice-Chairman 26/04/2017
Luís Manuel Alves de Sousa Amorim
Secretary 26/04/2017
Maria Alexandra Guedes Barbosa Rodrigues de Magalhães Paiva de Sousa
Secretary 26/04/2017

SUPERVISORY BOARD

Members
Position
Beginning of term
     
Manuel Ramos de Sousa Sebastião
Chairman 09/07/2018
Manuel Joaquim das Neves Correia de Pinho
Alternate 09/07/2018
Ricardo Filipe de Frias Pinheiro
Member 09/07/2018
Luis Manuel Roque de Pinho Patricio
Alternate 09/07/2018
Rui Manuel Campos Guimarães
Member 09/07/2018
Elsa Maria Roncon Santos
Member 09/07/2018